sound
off



00:00

Last updated: September 2021


LEGAL NOTICE :


1. Presentation of the site:


In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for the Confidence in the digital economy, known as LCEN, we bring to the attention of users and visitors of the site: noir.global the following information:


Legal information :


Owner Status: Company


Prefix: SAS


Company Name: NOIR ATELIER


Address: 15 Rue Florian - 93500 Pantin


Capital of: 1000 €


SIRET: 89190575400018


R.C.S .: 891 905 754 BOBIGNY


VAT number: FR16891905754


Email address: contact(at)noir(dot)global


The creator of the site is: NOIR ATELIER


The person responsible for the publication is: Micke Gomes


Contact the person responsible for the publication: micke(at)noir(dot)global


The person responsible for the publication is a physical person


2. Description of the services provided:


The purpose of the website noir.global is to provide information concerning all the activities of the company.


The site owner strives to provide information on the website noir.global as accurate as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by its fact or by the third party partners who provide this information.


All information offered on the site noir.global are indicative, are not exhaustive, and are subject to change. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put on line.


3. Intellectual property and counterfeits:


The owner of the site owns the intellectual property rights or has the rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software ...


Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except prior written authorization to the email: micke(at)noir(dot)global


Any unauthorized use of the site or any of these elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.


4. Hypertext links and cookies:


The site noir.global contains a number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information ...) set up with the permission of the site owner. However, the owner of the site does not have the possibility to check the contents of the sites thus visited and thus declines all responsibility for this fact as for the possible risks of illegal contents.


The user is informed that during his visits to the site noir.global, one or more cookies may be installed automatically on his computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.


The setting of the browser software allows to inform of the presence of cookie and possibly to refuse in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr


The refusal to install a cookie may result in the impossibility of accessing certain services.


5. Protection of property and people - management of personal data:


User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site: noir.global


In France, personal data is protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.


On the site noir.global, the owner of the site collects personal information about the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site noir.global. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then specified to the user of the site noir.global the obligation or not to provide this information.


In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have the right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition. to the personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request to noir.global by email: email from the webmaster or by sending a written and signed request accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.


No personal information of the user of the website noir.global is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold to any support to others. Only the assumption of redemption of the site noir.global to the owner of the site and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data. to the user of the site noir.global.


The website www.hands.agency is in compliance with the RGPD, see our RGPD policy https://noir.global/privacy-policy


The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

_